Columbus State University Print Logo

All-State Art Symposium Logo

Home | Submissions | Event | Exhibition | JudgesDistricts | Workshops | Archives | Shipping/Hanging/Labeling Guidelines


 Archives

All-State Catalog    The 2015 All State Art Symposium Catalog

 

2017 Winners

1st Place

Kashta Dozier- Muhammad, Teacher: Steve Schetski, Savannah Arts Academy, D7

2nd Place

Andrew Tan, Teacher: Hope Steele, Peachtree Ridge High School, D3

3rd Place

Savannah Lee, Teacher: Chris Vigardt, Brookwood High School, D3

4th Place

1. Nikki Villa, Teacher: Meagan Brooker, Wesleyan High School, D3

2. Cierra Fountain, Teacher: Sherri Adams, Chapel Hill High School, D1

3. Paul Ashley, Teacher: Elizabeth Debban, Brookwood High School, D3

4. Shahla Mack, Teacher: Steve Schetski, Savannah Arts Academy, D7

Honorable Mention
1. Jadah Peters, Teacher: Dallas Gilespe, North Gwinnett High School, D3
2. Ella Chang, Teacher: Amy Holland, S. Forsyth High School, D2
3. Drew Grier, Teacher: Loria Crews, Brookwood High School, D3
4. Olivia Frank, Teacher: Meagan Brooker, Wesleyan School, D3
5. Marenthia Harris, Teacher: Suzette Spinelli, Lassiter High School, D3
6. Shelby Ciraulo, Teacher: Holly Adams, Mill Creek High School, D3
7. Sami Boren, Teacher: Sondra Palmer, Harris County High School, D8
8. Sarah Sherrill, Teacher: Sondra Palmer, Harris County High School, D8
9. Jake Hayward, Teacher: Marea Haslett, Milton High School, D3
10. Catherine Croker, Teacher: Barbara Swanner, St. Francis High School, D3
Diana Gregory Award:
Anika Kablan, Teacher: Dawn Moore, Davidson Fine Arts, D6
2014 Winners
1st Place
Jonathan Salevao
"Fashionista"
Savannah Arts Academy
Teacher: Steve Schetski

Second Place
Hannah Tedder
"Melon"
Davidson Fine Arts
Teacher: Dawn Moore Wiggins

Third Place
Madison Moses
"Submerge"
Davidson Fine Arts
Teacher: Dawn Moore Wiggins

Fourth Place
John Mitchell
"Eagle"
Brookwood High School
Teacher: Chris Vigardt

Brittney Gallagher
"Angularis"
Brookwood High School
Teacher: Chris Vigardt

Hayley Barden
"Under the Park"
Saint Francis High School
Teacher: Barb Swanner

Justin Castro
"Overload"
Lassiter High School
Teacher: Suzette Spinelli

Anna Brettschneider
"High Hopes"
Savannah Arts Academy
Teacher: Steve Schetski

Honorable Mention
Kevin Fuentes
"A Mountain Range Your Palm"
Brookwood High School
Teacher: Chris Vigardt

Edwin Lopez
"Untitled"
Norcross High School
Teacher: Ashley Getz

Martha Weber
Brookwood High School
Teacher: Loria Crews

Alexandra Cook
"Apollo"
Holy Spirit Prep
Teacher: Rochelle Rombalski

Sami Boren
"My Cock Moses"
Harris County High School
Teacher: Sondra Palmer

Meredith Bradley
"Metamorphis"
Brookwood High School
Teacher: Chris Vigardt

Ellie Duffy
"Bonito"
Savannah Arts Academy
Teacher: Steve Schetski

Christina Voss
"Smolder"
Walton High School
Teacher: Kathleen Petka

Taylor Kim
"Preparation"
Greater Atlanta Christian School
Teacher: Charlotte Elaine Adams

Shaquantus Kincaide
"Bato"
Brookwood High School
Teacher: Loria Crews

Diana Gregory Award
Mikalah Maury
"This Side Up"
Brookwood High School
Teacher: Marie Thomas