Columbus State University Print Logo

All-State Art Symposium Logo

Home | Submissions | Event | Exhibition | JudgesDistricts | Workshops | Archives | Shipping/Hanging/Labeling Guidelines


Guide to Districts and Counties

District 1: Northwest Georgia, West Metro, & West Georgia
Bartow, Carroll, Catoosa, Chattooga, Coweta, Dade, Douglas, Floyd, Gordon, Haralson, Heard, Meriwether, Paulding, Polk, Troup, Walker

District 2: North Georgia & Pioneer District
Banks, Cherokee, Dawson, Fannin, Forsyth, Franklin, Gilmer, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Lumpkin, Murray, Pickens, Rabun, Stephens, Towns, Union, White, Whitfield

District 3: Metro-Atlanta
Cobb, Dekalb, Fulton, Gwinnett

District 4: Perimeter East & Northeast Georgia
Barrow, Clarke, Elbert, Greene, Jackson, Madison, Morgan, Newton, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Rockdale, Walton

District 5: Griffin and Middle Georgia
Bibb, Butts, Clayton, Crawford, Fayette, Henry, Houston, Jones, Lamar, Monroe, Peach, Pike, Spalding, Twiggs

District 6: Oconee, Central River Savannah Area
Baldwin, Bulloch, Burke, Candler, Columbia, Emanuel, Evans, Glascock, Hancock, Jasper, Jefferson, Jenkins, Johnson, Lincoln, McDuffie, Putnam, Richmond, Screven, Taliaferro, Warren, Washington, Wilkes, Wilkinson

District 7: Heart of Georgia, Central Coast, & Coastal Isles
Appling, Bleckley, Bryan, Chatham, Dodge, Effingham, Jeff Davis, Laurens, Liberty, Long, McIntosh, Montgomery, Pulaski, Tattnall, Telfair, Toombs, Treutlen, Wayne, Wheeler, Wilcox

District 8: Chattahoochee, Flint, East Flint & Southwest GA
Baker, Calhoun, Chattahoochee, Clay, Crisp, Dooly, Dougherty, Early, Harris, Lee, Macon, Marion, Miller, Mitchell, Muscogee, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Seminole, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taylor, Terrell, Upson, Webster, Worth

District 9: Coastal Plains & Okeefenokee
Atkinson, Bacon, Ben Hill, Berrien, Brantley, Brooks, Camden, Charlton, Clinch, Coffee, Colquitt, Cook, Decatur, Echols, Glynn, Grady, Irwin, Lanier, Lowndes, Pierce, Thomas, Tift, Turner, Ware

GAEA Georgia Map